Skip Navigation

Our Faculty are the Heartbeat of EagleNation

**The GC Board of Directors is currently seeking applicants for our Head of School position.

Through much prayer and consideration, the Head of School and Board of Directors hire the Faculty and Staff for the upcoming year. Christian faith, church involvement, experience, and spiritual formation are considerations for becoming a part of the GC faculty and staff who work together in Christian community. The faculty and staff cooperate as a team to accomplish the school's mission and to uphold the values and Christian culture of the school. The school seeks teachers who not only are great at teaching academics with a biblical worldview, but who also care deeply for their students and teach them about living a Christ-led life.

Below is this year's faculty and staff directory.

  Name Title
Nathan Ables Ables, Nathan Secondary Bible and History
Carrie Adams Adams, Carrie Teacher
Ryane Adams Adams, Ryane 1st Grade Teacher
Amanda Audo Audo, Amanda PreK Teacher
Todd Barnes Barnes, Todd Varsity Football Coach/Secondary Teacher
Ricky Basye Basye, Ricky Athletic Director
Ralph Black Black, Ralph Economics Instructor
India Bray Bray, India Elementary PE
Jennifer Brown Brown, Jennifer TAPPS Acting, Pre Calculus, Calculus
EagleNation Connect Connect, EagleNation EagleNation Customer Service
Courtney Cook Cook, Courtney Elementary Science
Kam Daniel Daniel, Kam Administrative Assistant
Samuel Dew Dew, Samuel Technical Support
Catherine Dierschke Dierschke, Catherine Science and Math Instructor, Middle School computer, Cross Country Coach
Jamie Ellis Ellis, Jamie Elementary Computer Teacher
Tiffany Feezel Feezel, Tiffany Computer Teacher
Sandra Fields Fields, Sandra Bible Instructor
Andrea Foote Foote, Andrea Secondary Art
Cassie Franklin Franklin, Cassie PreK3
Erin Galyean Galyean, Erin Math Instructor
Tonya Goodman Goodman, Tonya Nurse
Kelly Greiner Greiner, Kelly Dual Credit English Instructor, College Counselor
Dena Hogue Hogue, Dena Elementary Aide
Simone Holt Holt, Simone 5th and 6th Grade Teacher
Kristyl Johnson Johnson, Kristyl PK3 Teacher
Carla Kinnard Kinnard, Carla English Instructor
Kristi Luedecke Luedecke, Kristi 2nd Grade Teacher
Tina Maxwell Maxwell, Tina 3rd Grade Teacher
Linda Moore Moore, Linda PK4 Teacher
Dad Nation Nation, Dad
Kaci Nelson Nelson, Kaci Elementary Art Teacher
Amanda Pierce Pierce, Amanda 4th Grade Teacher
Allyson Pletcher Pletcher, Allyson EagleNation Secretary
Parent Teacher Fellowship PTF PTF, Parent Teacher Fellowship
Korey Reeves Reeves, Korey Business/Finance Manager
Mark Reisner Reisner, Mark Head of School
Kristi Renshaw Renshaw, Kristi Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Ross Ross, Melissa Science Instructor
John Schofield Schofield, John Secondary Math Teacher
Becky Shasteen Shasteen, Becky Music Instructor
John Shasteen Shasteen, John Teacher
Mary Shelton Shelton, Mary Secondary teacher
Christa Sherman Sherman, Christa Elementary Librarian
Lewis Smith Smith, Lewis History and Social Studies Instructor
Erin Staubli Staubli, Erin Kindergarten Teacher
Erin Staubli Staubli, Erin Kindergarten Teacher
Judith Steck-rohde Steck-rohde, Judith Spanish Teacher
Courtney Stollsteimer Stollsteimer, Courtney Elementary Aide
GC Substitute Substitute, GC
Audra Tibboel Tibboel, Audra Elementary Music
SeLena Traverse Traverse, SeLena Elementary Administrator and Dyslexia Program Teacher
Sherry Wacasey Holland Wacasey Holland, Sherry Development Director
Tristian White White, Tristian PK4 Teacher
Melissa Wrinkle Wrinkle, Melissa English Instructor